隱私政策

波鍩好食有限公司 (以下稱「本公司」)

我們十分重視您的隱私權保護,將依個人資料保法及本隱私權政策處理、蒐集及利用您的個人資料,並提供您對個人資料權利之行使與保護。

若您不同意本隱私權保護政策之全部或部分條款,請您即刻停止使用本網站服務。

1.隱私權保護政策適用之範圍

本公司隱私權聲明僅適用於本網站對您個人資料所蒐集、處理與利用,不包含其他非本公司所有或控制之其他公司或個人。您可能經由本網站連結至第三人所經營之網站,各網站所為之個人資料蒐集係依其網站之隱私權政策規定處理,與本公司無涉。

2.個人資料保法應告知事項

(1)蒐集機關名稱:波鍩好食有限公司。

(2)蒐集目的:供本公司做為客戶管理、會員管理,產品及服務的通路行銷及其與第三方合作之行銷活動。

(3)個人資料類別:識別類(姓名、地址、聯絡電話、電子郵件信箱)、特徵類(年齡、性別、出生年月日等)、社會情況類(消費模式等)、其他(網站留言、系統自動紀錄之軌跡資訊等)

(4)個人資料利用地區:本公司執行業務及伺服器主所在地。

(5)個人資料利用對象:本公司及本公司委外之協力廠商(例如:供物流、金流或活動贈品之廠商)

(6)個人資料利用方式:依蒐集目的範圍及本隱私權策進行利用。

(7)行使個人資料利用方式:依個人資料保護法第3條規定,您就您的個人資料享有查詢或請求閱覽、要求製給複製本、請求補充或更正、要求停止蒐集、處理或利用、亦有請求刪除之權利。您可以書面郵寄至【110台北市信義區松高路911樓】方式行使上開權利,本公司將於知悉您的要求後,儘速處理。

(8)個人資料選塡說明:若本公司於蒐集個人資料時,相關網頁或文件載明為選塡者,僅為提供您使用本網站更佳體驗,不影響您使用本網站之權益。

3.個人資料蒐集、處理及利用說明

若有任何問題,可與本公司聯繫,本公司將協助您確認、處理相關問題。 除應依法應供予司法、檢調關關、相關主管機關,或與本公司協力廠商執行相關活動必要範圍之利用外,本公司將不會任意將您的個人資料提供予第三人。

4.Cookie技術

為便於日後的辨識,當您使用本網站服務時,本公司可能會在您的電腦上設定與存取Cookie。您可以透過定您的個人電腦或上網設備,決定是否允Cookie技術的使用,若您關閉Cookie時,可能會造成您使用本網站服務時之不便利或部分功能限制。

5.保密與安全性

本公司之員工,僅於為您提供產品或服務之需求範圍內,對於您的個人資料得為有限之接觸。

為了確保您的帳戶及個人資料的安全,請您不要任意將個人帳號、密碼供予第三人使用或允許第三人以您的個人資料申請帳號、密碼,否則,相關責任由您自行負責。若您的帳號、密碼有外洩之虞,請您即刻變更密碼,或通知本公司暫停該帳號使用之權利(本公司可能會要求核對您的個人資料)。網際網路並不是一個絕對安全的資訊傳輸環境,您在使用本網站時,請避免將敏感的個人資料供予他人或在網站上公開揭露。

6.未成年人保護

本網站並非特別為未成年人/兒童設計,未成年人使用本網站時,若同意本網站蒐集、利用其個人資訊時,應在法定代理人或監護人之同意下為之。法定代理人或監護人得隨時要求本公司停止特定帳號及其相關之個人資料之蒐集、處理及利用行為。

7.隱私權政策之修改

隱私權政策如經修改,本網站將以您所供之電子郵件或簡訊通知您相關之重大變更,並於本網站公告。若您不同意該等變更或修改,請停止使用本網站服務,並依本隱私政策規定通知本公司停止蒐集、處理及利用您的個人資料。

 

This privacy policy sets out how this website (hereafter "BuonoGF Store") operated by BuonoGF Ltd, uses and protects any information that you give BuonoGF Store while using this website. BuonoGF Store is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement. BuonoGF Store may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. We know that you care how information about you is used and shared, and we appreciate your trust that we will do so carefully and sensibly. This notice describes our Privacy & Usage Policy. By visiting bounogf.com, you are accepting the practices described in this privacy notice.
We collect information about you on our website in an effort to improve your shopping experience and to communicate with you about our products, services and promotions. Neither your name nor anything about you is sold or shared with any other non-affiliated company or agency. However, as described in greater detail below, we may share your information under certain circumstances with business partners who help this site function or assist us. This Privacy & Usage Policy only covers information collected through this website and does not cover any information collected offline by BuonoGF Ltd including information collected by our third party partners.
This Privacy & Usage Policy describes the personal information we collect about you, why we collect it, how we use it and when we share it with third parties. Our Privacy & Usage Policy also describes the choices you can make about how we collect and use certain information. If our information practices change, we will post an updated policy on our website. You can tell if our Policies have changed by checking the revision date that appears on this policy.

What we collect

We may collect the following information:

Shopping: Through this website, you will be able to purchase BuonoGF products. We ask for information such as your name, billing and shipping addresses, telephone number, email address and payment card information in order to process your purchase, confirm your order and ship the items to you. If you elect to be added to the BuonoGF email list, we may use your personal information to communicate with you about our products, services and promotions.

My Account: You have the opportunity to create a personal shopping account with buonogf.com. This account allows you to shop more quickly and easily. To set up an account, you supply an email address and password, which may be changed or deleted at any time.  In creating this account, you authorize BuonoGF Ltd to store your name, your phone number, your shipping & billing addresses and email address. If you choose to include such additional information, you are also authorizing BuonoGF Ltd to store such information until you elect to delete your account. An account is for your convenience only. The information is not used for any other purposes. If you ever use a public computer to sign into the account section of our website, we strongly encourage you to log out at the conclusion of your session. By doing so, your information will not be accessible to anyone else from the same computer.

Email List: When you request to be added to the BuonoGF email list, your email address will never be shared with or sold to anyone. Subscriptions to the email list can be cancelled at any time. To be removed from our email list, click the “unsubscribe” button found at the bottom of all emails we send you.

Purchases: When you place an order, you will be asked to provide your credit card information.  BuonoGF Ltd does not store such information.

Customer Service/Participation in Promotions/Surveys – If you contact Customer Care Service or participate in one of our promotions, surveys, we may ask for additional information, such as your zip code, age, interests or product preferences.  This information will never be shared with third parties.

“Email to a Friend” – You may be able to share certain content from this website with your friends. In order to do so, we may ask for information such as your name and email address and your friend’s name and email address. When you choose to share content with a friend, we do not store any names or email addresses unless you, or your friend, choose to be added to BuonoGF email list. We will not include any other advertisements within the message sent to your friends.

Cookies: Several of our functions may use cookies. A cookie is a small piece of information sent by a website that is saved on your hard drive by your computer’s browser. Cookies help us remember you when you return to our website. Cookies also hold information a site may need to personalize/enhance your experience and to gather website statistical data, such as which pages are visited, what is included in your shopping cart, the internet provider’s domain name and the addresses of the sites visited immediately before coming to and immediately after leaving buonogf.com. However, none of this information is associated with you as an individual.  It is measured anonymously and only in the aggregate. This enables us to better serve our customers by revealing which portions of our site are most popular. Cookies contain absolutely no Personal Information. You may disable cookies on your browser. Please review your browser’s instructions for doing so.

Analytical Tools: we may also use various analytical tools in connection with the website to collect information about your visit, including the pages you view, the features you use, the links you click, and other actions you take in connection with the website. This information may include your computer's Internet protocol (IP) address, your browser type, your operating system, date and time information, and other technical information about your computer. We may also track certain information about the identity of the web site you visited immediately before coming to the website. This information is collected anonymously, and none of this information is identified with you as an individual or contains any Personal Information.

 

 

Successfully
Refresh Cart
Network error, please refresh error